Staff & Board

  • Ted HartACFRE, CAP®, President & CEO
  • Bill ZamagniChief Financial Officer
  • Jessie KrafftSenior Vice President of External Affairs
  • Nicole VarnerVice President, Technology and Cybersecurity
  • Kinga IleVice President of Thought Leadership & Communications
  • Michael PedersenChief of Staff
  • Brooks ReedAssistant Vice President of Business Development
  • Tucker JohnsonDirector of Grants Services
  • Adriana MontoyaAssistant Project Manager
  • Allison DaltonOfficer, Corporate Services
  • Andrew KopcaDirector of Strategic Partnerships
  • Angelica GonzalezSenior Associate, Grants Services
  • April YoungFinancial Controller
  • Ashly BloxonOfficer, Program Services
  • Avery BrooksFinance Associate
  • Bailey LanmanOfficer, Corporate Donor Services
  • Benjamin TschidaDirector of Corporate Services
  • Betsy HanlonAdvisor to the President & CEO
  • Brandon BrooksOfficer, Corporate Donor Services
  • Caitlin WallaceDirector of Technology and Cybersecurity
  • Charles PlunketAssistant Vice President of Finance
  • Christopher AikenValidation Associate
  • Corrine BonnerwithDonor Services Associate
  • David VoegtleOfficer, External Affairs
  • Dora O’DonnellOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Elissa HawkinsValidation Officer
  • Emily PingletonSenior Director of External Affairs
  • Garrett PeckValidation Associate
  • Hannah SynnottOfficer, Grants Services
  • Iliana LangOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Jack DokkenAssistant Director, Grants Services
  • Jacques BabonneauFinance Officer
  • Joseph ShafferDirector of Grants and Compliance
  • Joy McIntyreAssistant Chief of Staff
  • Julia BeattieSenior Associate, Business Development
  • Justin LottValidation Associate
  • Kameish JohnsonOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Kara PierceOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Katherine DorrOfficer, Business Development
  • Katherine TanhamOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Kelsey McCarthyDirector, Private Donor Services
  • Korie O’KellyOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Lars BattleDirector of Thought Leadership
  • Lev HellerSenior Associate, Quality Assurance Specialist
  • Liza VanyanSenior Associate, Donor Services
  • Loren PrevitiSenior Director, Donor Services
  • Macy RouthGrants Disbursement Associate
  • Marc ShafferOfficer, Corporate Donor Services
  • Maria ArlethAssistant Director, Grants Services
  • Mary FlemingGrants and Compliance Officer
  • Matt PaolinoValidation Associate
  • Natalie TomaValidation Associate
  • Nick HarveyCommunications Officer
  • Paul AgostiniOfficer, Senior Accountant
  • Renée HigdonGrant Services Officer
  • Robert ZitzmannValidation Associate
  • Robynn BennerDirector, Program Services
  • Sammy WhalaFinance Associate
  • Sarah HartValidation Associate
  • Sarah SternGrants Services Officer
  • Stefani RitterCompliance Associate
  • Stefano PorcariOfficer, Corporate Services
  • Stephen ClementsDirector of Technology and Grants Services
  • Stephanie UmsteadOfficer, Corporate Donor Services
  • Thierry PetersOfficer, Corporate Donor Services
  • Vittoria CaseyValidation Associate
  • Vlad WallaceOfficer, Corporate Donor Services
  • Wendy PiusSenior Associate, Validations
  • Will ShermanValidation Associate
  • Allied Professionals

    Meet Our Board