Staff & Board

  • Ted HartACFRE, CAP®, President & CEO
  • Bill ZamagniChief Financial Officer
  • Jessie KrafftSenior Vice President of External Affairs
  • Nicole VarnerVice President of Grants Services
  • Kinga IleVice President of Thought Leadership & Communications
  • Michael PedersenChief of Staff
  • Brooks ReedDirector of Business Development
  • Charles PlunketSenior Director of Finance
  • Tucker JohnsonDirector of Grants Services
  • Adriana MontoyaAdministration Associate
  • Alexandros GeorgiadisCharity Relations Associate
  • Allison DaltonOfficer, Corporate Services
  • Amy EngelValidation Associate
  • Benjamin TschidaDirector of Corporate Services
  • Betsy HanlonAdvisor to the President & CEO
  • Caitlin WallaceDirector of Grant Technology
  • Charlie GilmerOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Christopher AikenValidation Associate
  • Claire IrvineValidation Associate
  • David VoegtleDonor Services Associate
  • Dora O’DonnellOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Elissa HawkinsOfficer, Corporate Services
  • Emily PingletonDirector of Global Partnerships and Programs
  • Garrett PeckValidation Associate
  • Hannah HartData Services Associate
  • Hannah SynnottValidation Associate
  • Iliana LangOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Jack DokkenOfficer, Corporate Services
  • Jacques BabonneauFinance Officer
  • Jade RouseValidation Associate
  • Jess MerekAssistant Director, Grants Services
  • Justin LottValidation Associate
  • Justine SpearValidation Officer
  • Joseph ShafferDirector of Grants and Compliance
  • Joseph WalkerCommunications Officer
  • Kameish JohnsonOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Kara PierceDonor Services Associate
  • Katherine DorrSenior Business Development Associate
  • Katie FehrenbachOfficer, Corporate Services
  • Katherine TanhamOfficer, Private Donor Services
  • Kelsey McCarthyDirector, Private Donor Services
  • Korie O’KellyFinance Associate
  • Lars BattleDirector of Thought Leadership
  • Lev HellerValidation Associate
  • Loren PrevitiSenior Director, Donor Services
  • Maria ArlethPartnerships Associate
  • Mary FlemingSenior Validation Associate
  • Renée HigdonValidation Associate
  • Richard MillerCompliance Associate
  • Robynn BennerAssistant Director, Program Services
  • Sarah HartValidation Associate
  • Sarah SternGrants Services Officer
  • Stefano PorcariOfficer, Corporate Services
  • Stephanie UmsteadDonor Services Associate
  • Allied Professionals

    Meet Our Board